Baltimore County Volunteer Firefighter's Association

Web Counters
Website Visitors
Since
June 1, 2007
2,619,297
Visitors Today
Jul 19, 2024
95

Annual Awards

Awards Criteria

Awards Nomination Form

 

 
 
Links to Other Awards Sites
 
 
 
Lee N Sachs EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF THE YEAR AWARD
Name Company Affiliation  Year
Harry R. Kakel, Jr. Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Department 2023
Susan Bollinger Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2022
K. Akiva Hamburger Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Kevin Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Michele Crumbacker Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Scott Boose Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Douglas Wolfenden Glyndon Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Jerry Wayne Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2016
James D. Cahn Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Michael L. Huber Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2014
Richard W Stem Sr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Steven R. Gower Arbutus Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Garrett D. Zour Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Lee Sachs Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Scott Small Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2009
John McDowell Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Matthew Herweck Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2007
William Potts Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2006
John W. McClean Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Deborah Ledley Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Jack R. Mazza Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Harry L. Wallett Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Jan Holtz Middleborough Volunteer Fire Department 2001
     
Lt. Kenneth B. Campbell ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
Name  Company Affiliation  Year
Samantha Camp Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Lucas Miranda-Martinez Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Tyler Treff Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Rosemary Crumrine Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Deparatment 2020
Brennab Q Johnson Lutherville Vol Fire Company 2019
Dylan Steinberg Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Nadia G Pechacek Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Dennis B. Wilderson Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Greg Primrose Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Deparatment 2014
Kelsey Adams Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Deparatment 2013
     
FIREFIGHTER OF THE YEAR
Name Company Affiliation  Year
Aaron T. Rubeisky Glyndon Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Caitlyn A. Arhar Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Jason Broth Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Henry E. Eckhardt Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Harry Curtis Glyndon Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Jeff Wickline Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Craig Hewitt Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2017
James L Tully III Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2016
Michael Stimson Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Paul Meseke Sr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2014
Kevin Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Thomas D. Hoshall Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Daniel Bollinger Glyndon Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Brian R. Van Atta Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Kenneth C. Bollinger, III Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Bryan M. Wolbert Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Paul Melvin Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2007
Jack F. Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Christopher J. Davis, Jr. Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Timothy Berkeridge Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Tobe S. Carter Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2003
John A. Purkey, Jr. Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2002
James E. Warner, Jr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2001
     
PRESIDENT’S AWARD
Name Company Affiliation  Year
Akiva Hamburger Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Dr. Sean Berenholtz Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Chuck Bollinger Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Kevin Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Donna Kern Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2018
William Kern Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Jeffrey Sagel Pikesville Voluneteer Fire Company 2017
John W McDowell Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2016
Chuck Bollinger Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Eric Baumgart Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2014
Edward 'TED' Schultz Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Lee N. Sachs Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Patricia McGreevy Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Michael Burkoff Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2010
John Dulina Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Scott Warner Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Elwood H. Banister Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Joel McCrea Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Jason Rubenstein Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Susan Coroneos Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2004
 Members Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Claude C. Gamble Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
 Members Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2001
     
     
Mark G. Falkenhan RESCUE PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
Name Company Affiliation  Year
Confined Space Team 32 Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Jacob M. Selby Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2021
James D. Carter Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Swiftwater Team 35 Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2019
James L Tully III Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2018
Lewis E Wolf Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Michael Murphy Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2016
William "Andrew" Packo Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Benjamin L Singer Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Christopher J. Brocato Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Mark G. Falkenhan Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2011
David Brian Graham Jr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2010
Lutherville Fire/Rescue Team Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Jerry K. Ertwine Middle River Volunteer Ambulance Rescue 2008
David Brian Graham Jr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2007
Robert Pedrick Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Charles Wilkinson Middle River Volunteer Ambulance Rescue 2005
Max King Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Geoffrey L. Donahue Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Michael J. Berna Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Stanley L. Wurzburger, Jr. Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2001
     
     
Gene Kirchner EMS PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
Name Company Affiliation  Year
Joseph L. Hallam Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2023
Nicole J. Wu Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2022
Caleb Ziv Chestnut Ridge  Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Sean Berenholtz, MD Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Nadav Korman Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Matthew Runyon Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Michele Crumbacker Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Danielle Day Rockaway Volunteer Fire Department 2016
David Klein Rockaway Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Cara Attanasio Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2014
Gene M Kirchner Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Mary Stocksdale Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Paul Melvin Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2011
Joseph Beckman, Sr.  Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2010
Sean D. Johnson Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2009
Joseph Beckman, Sr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Margaret Nowaczyk Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2007
Wesley P. Watson Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Michelle Myers-Brown Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2005
Tammy Boose Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Thomas J. Jeffers Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Matthew J. Belan Cowenton Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Richard Udell Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2001
     
     
THE EDWIN L. EMKEY, SR. Juniors AWARD
Name Company Affiliation  Year
Andrew LaFon Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Shmuel Tenenbaum Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Daniel Resnick Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Cody Grover Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Jackson Dennis Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Dylan Dotson Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Samuel Canapp Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Brendan Boose Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2016
Emily R. Condon English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Taylor Nelson Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2014
George Evan Mehring Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Clara R. Wells Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Craig S. Nelson, III Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Ethan H. Sigman Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company  2010
Bradley Walter Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Ivan Opher Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Taylor Sevik Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Colby Warner Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2006
Christina Marie Anthony Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2005
     
     
The J. DONALD MOONEY TRAINING AWARD
Name Company Affiliation Year
Scott D. Timberman Glyndon Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Douglas A. Brinkley Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Deparment 2022
Nadav Korman Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Scott Goldstein Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Lawrence Goldberg Pikesville Volunteer Fire Department 2019
Scott Dundas Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Tommy Kimbel Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Department 2016
Joseph E. Beckman, Sr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Stephen Hardesty Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2014
Tom W Jugan Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Frank P. March III English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Joseph Knecht Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2011
Eric Endryas Rosedale Volunteer Fire Department 2010
     
     
THE EDWIN F. PRESTON AWARD
Name Company Affiliation Year
James Bosley Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Claude C. Gamble, Jr. Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Douglas R. Simpkins Jr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Stuart Carter Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
John Berryman Jr. Pikesville Volunteer Fire Department 2019
Joseph Antoszewski Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department  2018
Frank P March III English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Thomas D Hoshall Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2016
Bernard Smith Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Deparment 2015
Joseph O'Melia Arbutus Volunteer Fire Departement 2014
Donald R Gutberlet Arbutus Volunteer Fire Departement 2013
Emory Elwood "Abe" Leight Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Paul G. Cusic, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2011
Alfred G. Neighoff Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2010
John Albin, Sr. Hyde Park Volunteer Fire Department 2009
Elwood H. Banister Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Edwin F. Preston Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2007
     
     
John T Gosnell ADMINISTRATIVE AWARD
Name Company Affiliation Year
Richard Snader Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2023
Stuart Carter Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Glenn Resnick Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Douglas R Simpkins Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2019
Susan Bollinger Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2018
Gina K Birsner Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2017
William R Hale Jr. Arcadia Volunteer Fire Department 2016
John B. Dixon Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Sherry Snader Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2013
John R. Wright Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Joseph D. Antoszewski Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2011
William Stockum Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2010
James E. Doran Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Michael Schwartzberg Hyde Park Volunteer Fire Department 2008
J. Donald Mooney Landsdowne Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Douglas R. Simpkins Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2006
     
     
HALL OF FAME
Name Company Affiliation  Year
Sharon A. Eyre Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Jerald McLyman Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Kathleen Resnick Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Robert D. Murry, Sr Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Brian Schumer Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Aaron Robinson Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Scott F. Dundas Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Jessie E. Tacka Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2022
Wayne N. Wright Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Douglas A. Brinkley Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2022
James Handy Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Michael Huber Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2022
Timothy G. Moran Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2021
James C. Zinkand Sr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Louis Schaller Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Christopher Imbach Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Robert Gould Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Harry Curtis Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Richard Gribble Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Brian Ball Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Lawence Burgn Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Stephen Cunningham Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Kurt Jakobson Box 234 2020
Lawrence J. Majchrzak Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Christopher Minick Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Janet O'Rourke Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
John Pelton Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Thomas E. Ruhl Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2020
William J. Walker III Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Robert L. Yeagle Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2020
James C. Bosley Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Richard Cole Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2019
Henry W. Eckhardt Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Richard Holden Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Paul Leverton Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2019
David Martini Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Katherine Walker Milby Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Herbert Kent Taylor Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Richard Udell Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Douglas Wolfenden Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2019
Timothy W. Tacka, Sr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2018
Anida England Box 234 2018
Christopher Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Bradford A. Thomas English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2018
John W. Gribble Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Craig S. Nelson Jr. Owings Mills 2018
Chales Leiss Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2018
John E. Crooks Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2018
James Hoffman Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2018
Ronald McElwee Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2018
David E. Spitz Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Edward W. Brinkley, Sr English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Paul Wilhhelm Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Susan M. Croft Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Timothy Mullin, Jr. Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2017
William J. Schmalzer Maryland Line Volunteer Fire Company 2017
William Franklin, Sr. Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Frank J. Spangler Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2017
Daniel T. Bollinger Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2016
Doug Maynard Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company 2016
Michael Berna Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company 2016
Thomas K. Ludwig Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2016
John W. McDowell Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Gary Bowman Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Harry Gribble, Jr. Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Frank P. March English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Mark J. Goodman Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Robert L. Tracey Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Calvin Clavell Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2014
Charles D. Robertson Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Mark E. Gardner Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Dennis Eyre Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Paul R. Reinke, Jr Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2014
James J. Donovan Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Robert J. Schott Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Robert Frank Middle River Volunteer Ambulance Rescue 2014
Scott Goldstein Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2014
Gerald Krause Jr. Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Carlyle P Clay Sr Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Donna Gribble Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Chuck Bollinger Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Wayne G Smith Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Lewis E Woolf Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Richard L Yeagle Jr.  Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Walter J Brewer Jr Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Engene M Jones Maryland Line Volunteer Fire Company 2013
L Allen Roody Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Gene M Kirchner Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2013
John Nuth Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2013
Donald Gutberlet Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Douglas A. Rill  Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Frederick W. Fischer Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2012
David Crumbie Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Richard Wentworth Sr   English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Charles C. Frederick Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Louis F. Stiffler Jr  Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Howard Wiedey Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2012
William B. Levin Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Robert O. Belt Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2012
Joseph E. Beckman, Sr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Deparment 2011
Harry C. Snyder Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Paul G. Cusic, Sr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2011
Michael K. Holland Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Louis F. Stiller, Sr. Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Oscar Schapiro Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Mark G. Falkenhan Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2011
David F. Burkholder Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2011
Leonard P. Schneider, Jr. Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2011
John Medinger, Sr. Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2011
M. Eileen Endryas Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2011
James E. Malone, Jr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2010
Samuel M. Wesley, Jr. Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2010
John Leushell Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2010
Douglas X. Womer Butler Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Kenneth Cole Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Kevin Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Thomas L. Simpson Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Craig S. Nelson Owings Mills  Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Larry E. Trump Owings Mills  Volunteer Fire Company 2010
James B. Eline Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2010
Roland L. Davidson Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Francis Weddle Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2009
Daniel Uddeme Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Lawrence Gribble Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Tom Jeffers Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Scott Warner Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2009
Ronald M. Croft Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Elizabeth Stone Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Harry L. Wallett Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Philip M. Darr Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2009
Alfred G. Neighoff Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Lewis S. Harvey, IV Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Bernie Eckert, III Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Francis Harker, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2008
Jean Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Philip R. Kearney Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Thomas D. Hoshall Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Jarrett A. Dixon Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Susan Coroneos Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Stephen G. Lancaster Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Raymond S. Bosley Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Eric R. Endryas Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Richard W. Breach, Sr. White Marsh Volunteer Fire Company 2008
Walter M. Devilbiss, Jr. Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Roy Elder, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2007
John Dixon Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2007
John J. Alban, Jr. Hyde Park Volunteer Fire Department 2007
Claud Gamble, Jr. Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Paul Schapiro Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Edward E. Pearce, Jr. Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2007
B. Frederick Linker Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Albert Vaughn White Marsh Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Thomas Richarts Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2007
Jack F. Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Richard W. Stem, Jr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2006
C.O. “Buddy” Stagerwald, Jr. North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2006
Phillip L. Hebert Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Glenn C. Resnick Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Terry Turchin Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Thomas E. Rice, Sr. Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Robert E. Holtz Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2006
John George Ludwig, III Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2006
William Kern Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2006
Bill Hale Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2005
John Rill Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2005
William C. Cowan Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2005
George Clavell Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2005
Jerome Cusic Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2005
John Hayden Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2005
Dale Anderson Central Alarmers 2005
Stephen G. Simmers Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Harry R. Kakel, Jr. Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company\ 2005
J. Peter Brach Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2005
Thomas Wolfenden Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2005
George Dulina Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Wayne Trump Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Richard B. Morris Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Richard M. Berkowitz Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2005
David M. Smith Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Howard French Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Jerome Alchmowicz Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Michael P. Ledley, Sr. Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Richard Gross Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2005
George R. Bullinger Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2005
John A. Purkey, III Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2005
Donald Chilcoat, Sr. White Marsh Volunteer Fire Company 2005
William George Schlogel White Marsh Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Calvin Pfeiffer Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2005
John Schaeffer, Sr. Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2005
William Kalwa, Sr. Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Louis Caperoon Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2005
Richard L. Synder Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2005
D. Carl Long Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2004
J. Barry Munroe Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Irvin Boose, Jr. Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Donald O. King Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2004
H. Alvin Cullison Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2004
William C. Belt Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2004
George Ving Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Lowell Martin Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Steve Clay Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Nicki L. Coroneos Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Charles Cole Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2004
George Jessop, Sr. Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Marvin Roberts, Jr. Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Cornelius Cole Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Richard C. Merriken Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Roger R. Meeks, Sr. Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Joel C. McCrea Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2004
John Henry Barnhart Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Richard Lee Eyre Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Richard A. Jones Maryland Line Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Connie C. Bornman Middle River Volunteer Ambulance Rescue 2004
George Morgan, Sr. North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Lester Kottraba North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Theadore C. Priester, Sr. North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Kevin L. Wallett Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Samuel I. Dansicker Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Stuart W. Carter Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Michael Stuart, Jr. Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Stephen Kerby Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Steve Stachowski Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Emory C. Purkey Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Wilber E. Ficke Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2004
Francis Henry Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2004
James Alan Kimbel Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2004
Sam Hobbs, Sr. Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Company 2004
James E. “Ned” Malone Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2003
James Edward Kelly Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Sherry A. Snader Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Bernard R. Eckert, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Carlyle P. Clay, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Edward C. Danz Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Elbert “Skip” Riddleberger Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Frederick W. Fischer, III Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
George A. Sigrist, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
John E. Hammen Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
John E. Stanko Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Lawrence Grannas Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Max K. King Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Paul G. Cusic, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Paul J. Cusic Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Carroll A. Geppi Central Alarmers 2003
Deborah H. Peyton Central Alarmers 2003
Olivia C. Fox Central Alarmers 2003
Clarence E. Tracey Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Charles E. Polesne, Sr. Cowenton Volunteer Fire Company 2003
John A. Kreft, III Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Dennis L. Yeagle Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2003
James T. Riegel, Jr. North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Paul W. Rice North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2003
William R. Howard Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Daniel L. Holden III Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2003
E. Woodrow Purkins Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2003
John L. Sprigg Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Michael S. Kernan Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2003
S.Y. “Bud” Hammond Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Arthur A. Burger, Jr. Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Charles William Diehl, Jr. Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2003
Jack R. Mazza Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2003
James A. Lorenzo Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2003
William M. Potts Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2003
William S. Pearson, Jr. Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2003
John A. Purkey, Sr. Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Lawrence N. Krug Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2003
William Miller Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2003
Richard A. Snader Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Marshall A. Armacost Arcadia Volunteer Fire Company 2002
A.W. Armacost Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2002
C. Ors Gill Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2002
J. Kensy Marshall Boring Volunteer Fire Company 2002
C. Homer Janney Brooklandwood 2002
Frank Dorer Central Alarmers 2002
Gary Heathcote Central Alarmers 2002
Harry Sennett Central Alarmers 2002
Howard Glauber Central Alarmers 2002
John Peyton Central Alarmers 2002
G. Fred Cross Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company 2002
James W. Beck Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Thomas Ryan Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company 2002
C.T. Joyce Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Edward L. Reckord Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Elwood H. Banister Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
H. A. Foreman Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Paul H. Price Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
William F. Dunn Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
C. Robert Courtney English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2002
C. Howard Whittle Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Edward (Ted) Schultz Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2002
George W. Arnold Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Harry W. Goodwin Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2002
James Warner, Jr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2002
John O. Cockey Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Walter Harris Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2002
John J. Baumgardner Hamilton 2002
Donald E. Cole Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Emory Ellwood Leight Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2002
W.D. Merryman Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Matthew (Sam) Kalb Hyde Park Volunteer Fire Department 2002
John T. Gosnell Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Shelvin Thompson Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Rosemary S. Chapman Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Bernard J. Smith Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Richard Mooney Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2002
W.W. Robinson Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Jerry A. Wayne Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company 2002
L.W. Berry Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Sidney C. Dennis Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company 2002
U. Grant Warell Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2002
W. Walton Meyers Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2002
James D. Cahn Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
James Edward Doran Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
James P. Reese Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Robert D. Barron Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
David T. Weis Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Henri P. Casanov Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 2002
John E. Dulina Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 2002
O. Walter Clemenson North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2002
William Linthicum North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Anthony A. Lehman Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Dennis E. Warren Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Emory Rook Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2002
William A. “Smitty” Smith Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2002
William E. King Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2002
M.S. Buttner Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Charles R. Stallings Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
F.H. Newell Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Howard A. “Bo” Kellar Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
John W. Berryman, Jr. Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
John W. Berryman, Sr. Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
P.G. Zimmer Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Smith N. Stathem Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
W.H. Smith Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
William A. Chenowith Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Garry Zour Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Harry C. Stengel Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Frank G. Welsh Raspeburg 2002
J. W. Frommeyer Raspeburg 2002
A. Earl Welsh Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Craig E. Coleman Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Edward P. Elgin Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2002
George H. Stevenson Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2002
George W. Gilman Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2002
John R. Wright Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Frederick (Otz) Kirby Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Harry L. Hoey Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2002
James B. Lyons Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Leroy (Jimmy) Ogle Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Harry Bauerfield Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2002
John Heinbuch Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2002
R. Powell Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2002
R.T. Nesbit Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Frank J. Wheeler Towson 2002
John J. Lindsay Towson 2002
Charles L. “Buck” Collum Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2002
John A. Purkey, Jr. Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Vincent Russell Topper Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 2002
Daniel Muhl Westport 2002
Carroll J. Parrish Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Donna M. Kern Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
J. Austin Deitz Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
John Jeffrey Hohman Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Leroy M. Burch, III Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Paul H. Reincke Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
William Fred Jones Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
William J. Letourneau, Jr. Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2002
Donald Mackey Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Douglas Simpkins, Jr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Edwin Preston Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Joseph Antoszewski Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Ernie Mack Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Norman Baumgart Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2001
William J. Stockum Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2001
William H. Pearson, Jr. Butler Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Robert Pollock Central Alarmers 2001
John Berwick Cowenton Volunteer Fire Company 2001
C. Leroy Wolfgang Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Frank Renard Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Richard Stem, Sr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Paul Fabiszak Hereford Volunteer EMS 2001
John Alban, Sr. Hyde Park Volunteer Fire Department 2001
Gartner (Lou) Miller Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2001
J. Donald Mooney Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2001
William Walter Boyd Liberty Road Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Francis Mumma Long Green Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Benjamin P. Benson Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Frank T. Barranco, M.D. Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Jim Riegel North Point-Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2001
George B. P. Ward Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Horace E. Warren Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2001
R. Leon Meekins Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Lee N. Sachs Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Stanley Wurzburger Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2001
John W. McClean Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Monica Kaufmann Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Rocco Gabriele, Sr. Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2001
Robert W. Humphrey Maryland Line Volunteer Fire Company 2000
Charles E. Weber, Sr. Violetville Volunteer Fire Department 1997
Herbert B. Campbell Middle River Volunteer Fire Company 1992
Daniel J. Raskin Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Company 1990
Albert C. Howard Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 1988
John W. Burch Lutherville Volunteer Fire Company 1981
Milton R. Desombre Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 1971
Warren E. Schaffer Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 1971
Charles E. Hopwood Cowenton Volunteer Fire Company 1971
Douglas Mueller Cowenton Volunteer Fire Company 1971
Phillip E. Watts Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 1970
Raymond E. Otto Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 1968
Robert E. Thomas Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 1965
Joseph Smith Kingsville Volunteer Fire Company 1964
Clyde Hedrick Maryland Line Volunteer Fire Company 1951
S. Howard Miller Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 1940
Clarence Almony Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 1933
Ellwood Hicks Hereford Volunteer Fire Company 1933
John D. Kane Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 1933
Monroe Seitz Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Company 1928
     
BCVFA 50 Years of Service Award
Name Company Affiliation Year
Phillip L. Hebert Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Harry R. Kakel, Jr. Chestnut Ridge Volunteer Fire Department 2023
Gary W. Bowman Upperco Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Richard B. Udell Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Richard M. Berkowitz Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2023
Gwilym A. Davies II North Point Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2023
Max K. King Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2023
George A. Sigrist Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2023
Paul G. Cusic, Jr Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2023
Frederick W. Fischer III Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2022
Joseph A. Bruzdzinski Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Department 2022
Patrick R. Courtney English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2022
Charles D. Robertson Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2022
Richard G. Bilger, Sr Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Richard L. Eyre Long Green Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Roland K. Harrison Long Green Volunteer Fire Department 2021
David L. Davies North Point Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2021
Nicki L. Coroneos Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2021
William M. Potts Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2021
Douglas R. Simpkins Jr, Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Louis F. Stiffler Jr. Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Ronald M. Croft Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Thomas D. Hoshall Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Charles E. Wilkinson Middle River Volunteer Fire & Rescue Company 2020
George Dulina Jr. Middle River Volunteer Fire & Rescue Company 2020
James E. Harvey North Point Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Wayne M. Trump Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Craig E. Coleman Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Department 2020
John R. Wright Jr. Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Department 2020
Lawrence Grannas Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Richard D. Gross Rosedale Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Carl L. Morgenstern Jr. Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2020
Jerome J. Cusic Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2019
Stephen Clay, Sr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2019
John Dulina Middle River Volunteer Fire & Rescue Company 2019
Garrett D. Zour Providence Volunteer Fire Company 2019
William J. Letourneau, Jr. Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2019
Joseph A. Antoszewski Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2018
Joseph Beckman, Sr. Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2018
Paul Piker Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Department 2018
Leroy M. Burch, III Woodlawn Volunteer Fire Company 2017
James J. Donavan, Jr. Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2017
James E. Doran Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Philip R. Kearney Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Gerald N. McLyman, Sr. Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Department 2017
Gary J. Weer Kingsville Vounteer Fire Company 2017
John McClean Providence Volunteer Fire Department 2016
Bradford A Thomas English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2016
William C. Belt Boring Volunteer Fire Department 2015
John A. Purkey Jr. Violetville  Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Richard W. Stem, Sr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2015
James T. Reigel, Sr. North Point Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Emory E. Leight Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Lester E. Kottraba North Point Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Robert L. Meekins Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Calvin L. Reter Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Everett W. Purkins Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
James E. Warner, Jr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Eugene M. Jones Maryland Line Volunteer Fire Department 2015
William W. Boyd, Sr. Liberty Road  Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Leroy E. Ogle Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Harry C. Stengel, Jr. Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Washington Bowie, V Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Bernard J. Smith Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Samuel P. Cole Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Donald L. Chilcoat, Sr. White Marsh Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Lowell C. Martin Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Edwin F. Preston Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Elwood H. Banister, Jr. Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Clarence E. Tracey Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Lewis E. Woolf Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Emory C. Purkey Violetville  Volunteer Fire Department 2015
William J. Delcher, III Long Green Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Stanley H. Patterson Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Edward C. Schultz Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Calvin F. Pfieffer Wise Avenue Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Richard L. Wentworth, Sr. Jacksonville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Marvin L. Roberts, Jr. Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Burford F. Linker Reisterstown Volunteer Fire Department 2015
William J. Stockum Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2015
John J. Alban, Sr. Hyde Park Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Michael W. Purcell Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Charles R. Courtney English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Paul H. Price Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
George M. Armacost Arcadia Volunteer Fire Department 2015
William R. Howard, Jr. Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Wilbur E. Ficke Violetville  Volunteer Fire Department 2015
James C. Bosley Boring Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Thomas C. Simpson Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2015
George A. Cross, Jr. Chestnut Ridge  Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Walter L. Brewer, Jr. Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Robert J. Schott Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Smith N. Stathem, Jr. Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Donald R. Gutberlet Arbutus Volunteer Fire Department 2015
James D. Mooney Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Richard C. Merriken, Sr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Charles E. Polesne, Sr. White Marsh Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Carlyle P. Clay, Jr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Paul G. Cusic, Sr. Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Paul R. Albert North Point Edgemere Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Lewis E. Smith, Sr. Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Jack F. Roberts Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Irvin E. Boose, Jr. Arcadia Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Richard L.Yeagle, Jr. Lutherville Volunteer Fire Department 2015
George B. Ward Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2015
John W. Berryman, Jr. Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Charles L. Cullum Violetville  Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Vincent R. Topper Violetville  Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Gerald H. Mathison English Consul Volunteer Fire Department 2015
John H. Barnhart Long Green Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Charles C. Cole Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
J. P. Brach, Jr. Glyndon Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Arthur Stockdale, Jr. Arcadia Volunteer Fire Department 2015
George A. Clavell Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Craig S. Nelson Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Larry E. Trump Owings Mills Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Stuart W. Carter Pikesville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
John H. Gochnauer Lansdowne Volunteer Fire Department 2015
Kenneth M. Cole Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
John B. Dixon, III Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Company 2015
Walter M. Devilbiss, Jr. Boring Volunteer Fire Department 2015
     
BCVFA Auxiliary Hall of Fame
Name Company Affiliation Year
Linda Schuler Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2014
Hope Bilger Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Nancy Clay Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Dottie Dell Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Brenda Fischer Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Carole Ledley Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Arlerne Sheats Hereford Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Joy Thackoordeen Cockeysville Volunteer Fire Department 2013
Rebecca Weinreich Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2013
  Dora Berry Hereford Fire Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Elizabeth C. Clay Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Roswalie Eichelberger Bowleys Quarters Volunteer Fire Department 2012
  Shirley Green Rockaway Beach Volunteer Fire Department 2012
Elizabeth A. Cole Hereford Fire Volunteer Fire Department 2012
     

 

Thank You for your Selfless Service to our Community

Website Designed and Hosted By Content Proudly Maintained By Contact Info
Firehouse Solutions
www.FirehouseSolutions.com
The Baltimore County Volunteer Firefighter's Association
700 E. Joppa Road
Towson, MD 21286-5500
Emergency Dial 911
Phone: 410-887-4885
Fax: 410-832-8507
E-mail: webmaster@bcvfa.org
Copyright © 2024 Firehouse Solutions (A Service of Technology Reflections, Inc.)